HomeHomeOffice Holders

Office Holders

Office holders since the beginning of the New Zealand section of IFFR are:

Past Chairs
1995 – 1998 Brian Souter
1998 – 2000 Keith Mitchell
2000 – 2002 Dave Jenkins
2002 – 2004 Phil Pacey
2004 – 2006 Graham Gimblett
2006 – 2008 Wayne Scott
2008 – 2010 Michael Bryant
2010 – 2014 Eric Linklater
2014 – 2016 Peter Armstrong
2016 – 2018 Warren Sly (Present)

World President-Elect
2018 – 2020 Phil Pacey (Present)

Australasian VP
2016 – 2018 Ian Jenner (Present)

Secretary-Treasurers
1995 – 1998 Harry Maidment
1998 – 2002 Colin Kay
2002 to present Ian Jenner (Present)

Past Fly In Destinations
Paraparaumu (NZPP) Feb 1995
Feilding (NZFI) Aug 1995
Nelson (NZNS) Feb 1996
Whakatane Feb 1997
Mount Cook Feb 1998
Masterton (NZMS) Sep 1998
Westport Feb 1999
Ashburton Sep 1999
Taupo (NZAP) Sep 2000
Wanaka Feb 2001
Blenheim/Wanaka Mar 2002
New Plymouth (NZNP) Oct 2002
Kaikoura (NZKI) Oct 2003
Gisborne (NZGS) Mar 2004
Napier/Hastings (NZHS) Oct 2004
Ardmore (NZAR) Mar2005
Christchurch (NZWG) Oct 2005
Bay of Islands (NZKK) Mar 2006
Wanganui (NZWA) Oct 2006
Hokitika (NZHK) Mar 07
Paraparaumu (NZPP) Oct 07
Tauranga (NZTG) Mar 08
Martinborough (NZMT) Sep 26-29, 2008
Ashburton (NZAS) Mar 27-29, 2009
Kaitaia (NZKT) Sep 18-20, 2009
Motueka (NZMK) Mar 26-29, 2010
Whakatane (NZWK) Oct 8-10, 2010
Fielding (NZFL) 
Whitianga (NZWT) Mar 2015
Tuakau (NZAR) Sept 3rd and 4th 2015
Christchurch (NZCC) Apr 1st-3rd 2016
Gisborne (NZGS)  Oct 14th-17th 2017
Dannevirke (NZDV) Mar 3 -5 2017

© 2015: IFFR NZ, All Rights Reserved | Design by Rotary Friendly WebGrafixDesign | Travel Theme by: D5 Creation | Powered by: WordPress